Personal Data Protection Act

Personal Data Protection Act

SPHERE EXHIBITS PTE LTD / BEERFEST ASIA PTE LTD

(WHOLLY-OWNED SUBSIDIARY OF SINGAPORE PRESS HOLDINGS LTD)
SPHERE EXHIBITS PTE. LTD. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION STATEMENT

Sphere Exhibits Pte. Ltd. aims to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and respects your choices in respect of your personal data.

The main purposes for which your personal data is collected, used or disclosed by Sphere Exhibits Pte. Ltd., its related corporations and our service providers in Singapore include providing you with our products and services, managing your subscriptions, renewals and your account, processing payments, addressing questions and feedback, improving our products and services, as well as where permitted under law, sending you marketing and promotional offers on products and services, and personalised content and advertising based on your preferences or demographics.

In addition, if you have registered your telephone number with the national Do Not Call (DNC) registry, we will not send you promotional and marketing messages via your telephone number unless you have provided SPH consent to do so.

SPH has a Data Protection Policy which provides more information about how we collect, use and disclose your personal data. 

Should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data or if you wish to stop receiving promotional or marketing messages from SPH, please contact the :

The Personal Data Protection Officer at the following addresses:

Email

info@beerfestasia.com 

Postal Address.

: 1000 Toa Payoh North, News Centre, Singapore 318994

Telephone Number:

: 6319 4020

For more information about PDPA generally, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg

 (Last updated on 2 June 2020)